Senate Membership

Please view the membership of the Commonwealth University Senate below including the Local Assemblies and various Committees & Subcommittees.

University Senate Constitution

Note that the existing list is a work in progress and will be updated periodically.

CU Senators

OFFICERS 
• CU Senate President/Mansfield Assembly President: Mark Decker (2025)
• CU Senate Vice President/Bloomsburg Assembly President: Rick Goulet (2026)
• CU Senate Associate Vice President/Lock Haven Assembly President: Brad Lint (2027)
• Bloomsburg Assembly Vice President: Doreen Jowi (2025) – ex officio
• Lock Haven Assembly Vice President: Bob Sandow (2026) – ex officio
• Mansfield Assembly Vice President: Karri Verno (2027) – ex officio

ADMINISTRATION
• CU President: Bashar Hanna – ex officio
• CU Senior Vice President, Academic Affairs
• CU Vice President, Advancement: Erik Evans – ex officio
• CU Vice President, Enrollment Management: Stephen Lee – ex officio
• CU Vice President Fiscal Affairs: Eric Ness – ex officio
• CU Vice President Student Success and Campus Life: Gretchen Sechrist – ex officio 
• CU Vice President University Affairs: Suzanne Williamson – ex officio

AT-LARGE CAMPUS SENATORS (FACULTY, STAFF, COACHES)
• At-Large Staff Senator - Bloomsburg: Kristi Getty (2027)
• At-Large Staff Senator - Lock Haven: John Gradel, Interim (2025)
• At-Large Staff Senator - Mansfield: Amy DeLozier (2025)
• At-Large Faculty Senator - Bloomsburg: Barry Minemyer (2025)
• At-Large Faculty Senator - Lock Haven: Jody Russell (2025)
• At-Large Faculty Senator - Mansfield: Xia Zhou (2025)
• At-Large Senator - Clearfield: Curtis Grenoble (2025)
• At-Large Coach Senator - Bloomsburg: Michael Collins (2024)
• At-Large Coach Senator - Lock Haven: Patrick Long (2024)
• At-Large Coach Senator - Mansfield: ___________ (2024)

2 STAFF/MGT SENATORS FROM EACH NONACADEMIC DIVISION
• Non-Academic Division/Advancement Staff Senator: Nichole Lefelhoc, Mansfield (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/Advancement Staff Senator: Lynday Michaels, Bloomsburg (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/EM Staff Senator: Robin Rockey, Lock Haven (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/EM Staff Senator: Denise Davey, Mansfield (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/FA Staff Senator: Julie Cimino, Mansfield (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/FA Staff Senator: Madison Beck, Bloomsburg (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/SSCL Staff Senator: Emmy Borst, Lock Haven (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/SSCL Staff Senator: Luke Betley, Bloomsburg (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/UA Staff Senator: Daymon Adams, Bloomsburg (2025)
• Non-Academic Division/UA Staff Senator: Kenny Hall, Lock Haven (2025)

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT AND UNIT SENATORS
• Accounting and Business Law: ___________
• Anthropology, Criminal Justice, and Sociology: Rodger Benefiel (Bloomsburg) and Greg Walker (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Athletics: Peggy Carl (2025)
• Biology: Carina Howell (Lock Haven) and Jeanne Kagle (Mansfield) (2025)
• Biochemistry, Chemistry, and Physics: Kevin Range (Lock Haven) and Maegen Borzok (Mansfield) (2025)
• Communication Sciences and Disorders: Qing Yue (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Communication Studies: Robert Green (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Counseling and Educational Leadership: Lisa Weaver (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Department of Exceptional Programs: Jessica Bentley-Sassaman (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Early Childhood Education: Michael Patte (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Environmental, Geographical, and Geologic Sciences: Benjamin Franek (Bloomsburg) and Jennifer Demchak (Mansfield) (2025)
• English: Michael Martin (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Economics and Finance: Atika Benaddi (Mansfield) (2025)
• Health and Exercise Sciences: Jeanine Page (Bloomsburg) and Mary Feeney (Mansfield) (2025)
• History, Political Science, and Philosophy: George Agbango (2025)(Bloomsburg) and E. Brooke Harlowe (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Languages and Cultures: Yahya Laayouni (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Library: Rick Lilla (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Management: Lam Nguyen (Bloomsburg) and Peter Campbell (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Marketing and Sales: Tom Tanner (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Mathematics, Computer Science, and Digital Forensics: Lisa Lister (Bloomsburg) and Charles Morgan (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Media and Journalism: Matt McKeague (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Middle Level, Secondary, and K-12 Education: Cengiz Yakut (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Music, Theatre, and Dance: David Tedford (Bloomsburg) and Eun-Joo Kwak (Mansfield) (2025)
• Non-Aligned Faculty: ___________ (2025)
• Nursing-Graduate: Debbie Minzola (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Nursing-Undergraduate: ___________ (2025)
• Physician Assistant: Jacquelyn Borst (Lock Haven) (2025)
• Psychology: Erin Kennedy (Lock Haven) and Karri Verno (Mansfield) (2025)
• Social Work: Kevin Lally (Bloomsburg) (2025)
• Student Success: ___________ (2025)
• Technology, Analytics, and Workforce Learning: ___________ (2025)
• Visual Arts: Michelle Lockwood (Mansfield) (2025)

STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS
• Academic Policy Committee: Jessy Defenderfer and Deborah Rotella
• Advancement Committee: Jason Genovese (2026)
• Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee: Chris Cummings
• Finance Committee: Dina Clark
• Student Success and Campus Life Committee: Holly Jackson (2026)

STUDENT GOVERNMENT PRESIDENTS & GRADUATE STUDENTS 
• Student Government President (Bloomsburg): Matt Yurkunas (2024)
• Student Government President (Lock Haven): OPEN
• Student Government President (Mansfield): OPEN
• Graduate Student: Rivka Dattlo (2024)
• Graduate Student: Tarri Rapp (2024)

CBA UNIT PRESIDENTS (OR DESIGNEE)
• AFSCME Bloomsburg: Shawn Maker
• AFSCME Lock Haven: OPEN
• AFSCME Mansfield: Mike Wilson 
• APSCUF Bloomsburg: Eric Hawrelak
• APSCUF Lock Haven: Stan Berard 
• APSCUF Mansfield: Adrianne McEvoy 
• Coaches Bloomsburg: Bernard Empie
• Coaches Lock Haven: Aaron Russell
• Coaches Mansfield: Brittany Hansrote
• PDA Bloomsburg: ___________
• PDA Lock Haven: ___________
• PDA Mansfield: ___________
• POA Bloomsburg: Vernon Petty
• POA Lock Haven: Matthew Coxford
• POA Mansfield: Eric Barnett
• OPEIU Bloomsburg: Terina Oman
• OPEIU Lock Haven: ___________
• OPEIU Mansfield: ___________
• SCUPA Bloomsburg: Gretchen Osterman
• SCUPA Lock Haven: Kim Harris
• SCUPA Mansfield: Judi Brayer
• SEIU 668 Bloomsburg: ___________
• SEIU 668 Lock Haven: ___________
• SEIU 668 Mansfield: ___________
• SPFPA Bloomsburg: ___________
• SPFPA Lock Haven: Charles Shoemaker
• SPFPA Mansfield: ___________

Local Assembly Representatives

OFFICERS
Local Assembly President: Mark Decker (2025)
Local Assembly Vice President: Doreen Jowi (2025)
Local Assembly Secretary: Ingrid Everett (2025)

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES
Elections Subcommittee: ___________
Academic Policy Committee: Jessy Defenderfer
Enrollment Management Subcommittee: Maramonne Houseknecht
Information Technology Subcommittee: Jason Genovese
Advancement Committee:Jason Genovese
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee: Laurie Green 
Finance Committee: Brandon Ikeler
Student Success and Campus Life Committee: David Miller
First Year Experience Subcommittee: Rebecca Willoughby

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT/UNIT CHAIR’S DESIGNEES
Accounting and Business Law: Dina Clark
Anthropology, Criminal Justice, and Sociology: Katie Ely
Athletics: Mike McFarland
Biology: Hilary DeBardeleben
Biochemistry, Chemistry, and Physics: Christopher Hallen
Communication Sciences and Disorders: Qing Yue
Communication Studies: Doreen Jowi
Counseling and Educational Leadership: Tom Starmack
Department of Exceptional Programs: Tony Zilz
Early Childhood Education: Suzanne Swartz
Economics and FInance: Rajendra Dulal
Environmental, Geographical, and Geologic Sciences: S. Christopher Whisner
English: Mark Decker
Health and Exercise Sciences: Eric Lippincott
History, Political Science, and Philosophy: George Agbango
Languages and Cultures: Mykola Polyuha
Library: ___________
Management: Christian Grandzol
Marketing and Sales: Tom Tanner
Mathematics, Computer Science, and Digital Forensics: Bill Calhoun
Media and Journalism: Jason Genovese
Middle Level, Secondary, and K-12 Education: Brett Everhartt
Music, Theatre, and Dance:Nate Rinnert
Non-Aligned Faculty: ___________
Nursing-Graduate: Debbie Minzola
Nursing-Undergraduate: Jayme Hile
Physician Assistant: ___________
Psychology: Julie Kontos
Social Work: Kevin Lally
Student Success: Rebecca Willoughby
Technology, Analytics, and Workforce Learning: Yucheng Chen
Visual Arts: Meredith Grimsley

CBA UNIT REPRESENTATIVES
AFSCME: Shawn Maker
APSCUF: Julie Kontos
COACHES: Bernard Empie
SCUPA: Gretchen Osterman
SPFPA: Robert Neiderheser/ Paul Allen
OPEIU: Terina Oman

OTHER REPRESENTATIVES
Campus Administrator
Athletic Coach Senator: Michael Collins
Facilities: ___________
Library Staff: Andrea Schwartz
Student Success and Campus Life: ___________
Student (Graduate): Nora Rust
Students (Undergraduate): Brandon Ikeler , ___________
Temporary Faculty: Amanda Stutzman
Alumni Association (ex-officio): Hakeem Thomas
Affiliated Foundation (ex-officio): Jerome Dvorak

OFFICERS
Local Assembly President: Rick Goulet (2026)
Local Assembly Vice President: Bob Sandow (2026)
Local Assembly Secretary: ___________ (2025)

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES
Elections Subcommittee: ___________
Academic Policy Committee: ___________
Enrollment Management Subcommittee: Jaimee Kester
Information Technology Subcommittee: Matthew McKeague
Advancement Committee: ___________ 
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee: Priya Poehner
Finance Committee: Stephen Gitonga
Student Success and Campus Life Committee: Emily Powell Hodges
First Year Experience Subcommittee: Kellie Pytell

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT/UNIT CHAIR’S DESIGNEES
Accounting and Business Law: ___________
Anthropology, Criminal Justice, and Sociology: Greg Walker
Athletics: Tom Goglio
Biology: Carina Howell
Biochemistry, Chemistry, and Physics: Kevin Range
Communication Sciences and Disorders: ___________
Communication Studies: ___________
Counseling and Educational Leadership: Ashley Ascherl Pechek
Department of Exceptional Programs: Erica Jones
Early Childhood Education: Denise Tyson
Economics and Finance: Ruben Berrios
Environmental, Geographical, and Geologic Sciences: Todd Nesbitt
English: ___________
Health and Exercise Sciences: Jeanine Page
History, Political Science, and Philosophy: E. Brooke Harlowe
Languages and Cultures: ___________
Library: Rick Lilla
Management: Peter Campbell
Marketing and Sales: ___________
Mathematics, Computer Science, and Digital Forensics: Charles Morgan
Media and Journalism: Matt McKeague
Middle Level, Secondary, and K-12 Education: Cengiz Yakut
Music, Theatre, and Dance: ___________
Non-Aligned Faculty: ___________
Nursing-Graduate: ___________
Nursing-Undergraduate: ___________
Physician Assistant: Amber O'Brien
Psychology: Erin Kennedy
Social Work: Annjane Ross
Student Success: _______
Technology, Analytics, and Workforce Learning: ___________
Visual Arts: Raymond Heffner

CBA UNIT REPRESENTATIVES
AFSCME: ___________ (or designee)
APSCUF: ___________ (or designee)
COACHES: ___________ (or designee)
SCUPA: ___________ (or designee)
SPFPA: Charles Shoemaker

OTHER REPRESENTATIVES
Campus Administrator: Stephen Lee
Athletic Coach Senator: Aaron Russell
Facilities: Stacy Wagner
Library Staff: Bernadette Heiney
Student Success and Campus Life: ___________
Student (Graduate): ___________
Students (Undergraduate): Skylar Lininger
Temporary Faculty: ___________
Alumni Association (ex-officio): ___________
Affiliated Foundation (ex-officio): ___________

OFFICERS 
Local Assembly President: Brad Lint (2025)
Local Assembly Vice President:  Karri Verno (2027)
Local Assembly Secretary: Alissa Rose (2025) 

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES 
Elections Subcommittee: Nick Delaney
Academic Policy Committee: Deb Rotella
Enrollment Management Subcommittee: Sean Stout
Information Technology Subcommittee: (Shelly) Xiaoxuan Ji
Advancement Committee: _______  
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee: (Shelly) Xiaoxuan Ji
Finance Committee: Jimmy Guignard 
Student Success and Campus Life Committee: Deb Rotella
•  First Year Experience Subcommittee: Jennifer Demchak

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT/UNIT CHAIR’S DESIGNEES 
Accounting and Business Law: _______ 
Anthropology, Criminal Justice, and Sociology: _______ 
Athletics: Peggy Carl 
Biology: Jeanne Kagle 
Biochemistry, Chemistry, and Physics: Maegan Borzok 
Communication Sciences and Disorders: _______ 
Communication Studies: _______ 
Counseling and Educational Leadership: _______ 
Department of Exceptional Programs: _______ 
Early Childhood Education: Rebecca Parks 
Economics and Finance: Gopalan Kutty 
Environmental, Geographical, and Geologic Sciences: Logan Wiest 
English: Lynn Pifer
Health and Exercise Sciences: Mary Feeney 
History, Political Science, and Philosophy: Jeff Bosworth 
Languages and Cultures: _______ 
Library: Sheila Kasperek 
Management: _______ 
Marketing and Sales: Xia Zhou 
Mathematics, Computer Science, and Digital Forensics: _______ 
Media and Journalism: _______ 
Middle Level, Secondary, and K-12 Education: _______ 
Music, Theatre, and Dance: Eun-Joo Kwak 
Non-Aligned Faculty: _______ 
Nursing-Graduate: _______ 
Nursing-Undergraduate: Jennifer Carapella 
Physician Assistant: _______ 
Psychology: Nicolle Mayo 
Social Work: Tiffany Welch 
Student Success: Melinda Phillips
Technology, Analytics, and Workforce Learning: _______ 
Visual Arts: Kenneth Cobb 

CBA UNIT REPRESENTATIVES 
AFSCME: Mike Wilson (or designee) 
APSCUF: Adrianne McEvoy (or designee) 
COACHES: Brittany Hansrote (or designee) 
SCUPA: Judi Brayer (or designee) 
SPFPA: _______ 

OTHER REPRESENTATIVES 
Campus Administrator: Gretchen Sechrist
Athletic Coach Senator: _______ 
Facilities: _______ 
Library Staff: Beth Williams 
Student Success and Campus Life: Deb Rotella
Student (Graduate): _______ 
Students (Undergraduate): Quinn Eyster
Temporary Faculty: _______ 
Alumni Association (ex-officio): Debbie Jennings
Affiliated Foundation (ex-officio): _______  

Committee and Subcommittee Members

CU SENATE PRESIDENT: Jonathan Rothermel (2024)

Bloomsburg Assembly President: Mark Decker (2025) 
Bloomsburg Assembly Vice President: Doreen Jowi (2025) – ex officio
Lock Haven Assembly President: Rick Goulet (2026)
Lock Haven Assembly Vice President: Bob Sandow (2026) – ex officio 
Mansfield Assembly President: Brad Lint (2027)
Mansfield Assembly Vice President: Karri Verno (2027) – ex officio

Chair of Academic Policy Committee: Jessy Defenderfer and Deborah Rotella
Chair of Finance Committee: Dina Clark
Chair of Student Success and Campus Life Committee: Holly Jackson
Chair of Advancement Committee: Jason Genovese
Chair of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion: Chris Cummings
 
Student Government President (Bloomsburg): Matt Yurkunas (2024)
Student Government President (Lock Haven): __________
Student Government President (Mansfield): ___________
 
AFSCME Bloomsburg: Shawn Maker 
AFSCME Lock Haven: ___________
AFSCME Mansfield: Mike Wilson  
APSCUF Bloomsburg: Eric Hawrelak 
APSCUF Lock Haven: Stan Berard 
APSCUF Mansfield: Adrianne McEvoy  
Coaches Bloomsburg: Bernard Empie
Coaches Lock Haven: Aaron Russell 
Coaches Mansfield: Brittany Hansrote 
PDA Bloomsburg: ___________ 
PDA Lock Haven: ___________ 
PDA Mansfield: ___________ 
POA Bloomsburg: Vernon Petty 
POA Lock Haven: Matthew Coxford
POA Mansfield: Eric Barnett
OPEIU Bloomsburg: Terina Oman
OPEIU Lock Haven: ___________ 
OPEIU Mansfield: ___________ 
SCUPA Bloomsburg: Gretchen Osterman 
SCUPA Lock Haven: Kim Harris 
SCUPA Mansfield: Judi Brayer 
SEIU 668 Bloomsburg: ___________ 
SEIU 668 Lock Haven: ___________ 
SEIU 668 Mansfield: ___________ 
SPFPA Bloomsburg: ___________ 
SPFPA Lock Haven: Charles Shoemaker
SPFPA Mansfield: ___________ 

University President (or designee): Bashar Hanna

Vice President of Academic Affairs: ________
Vice President of Advancement: Erik Evans 
Vice President of Enrollment Management: Stephen Lee
Vice President of Fiscal Affairs: Eric Ness
Vice President of Student Success and Campus Life: Gretchen Sechrist
Vice President of University Affairs: Suzanne Williamson

CHAIR: 
  • Chief of Facilities & Safety Officer: Stacy Wagner (ex officio) 
  • Campus Administrator (Bloomsburg): ________
  • Campus Administrator (Lock Haven): Stephen Lee
  • Campus Administrator (Mansfield): Gretchen Sechrist
     
  • CITO (or designee): Alex Miller (Mansfield)

Elected Faculty At-large (Bloomsburg): Ron Lambert  (2027)
Elected Faculty At-large (Lock Haven): Yvette Ingram (2027)
Elected Faculty At-large (Mansfield): Holly Jackson  (2027)

Director of P&C (appointed): Emil Mikle (Bloomsburg)
VP of Advancement or designee (appointed): Erik Evans (Bloomsburg)
SSCL representative (appointed): Zach Dubord (Mansfield)
• Facilities Operations (appointed): Kimmer VanGilder (Bloomsburg)

Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg): Matt Yurkanas
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): Skylar Lininger
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): __________

Athletics (Bloomsburg): Mike Collins
Athletics (Lock Haven): Erica Pooler
Athletics (Mansfield): Peggy Carl

CHAIR: Nick Delaney

Elected Faculty At-large (Bloomsburg): Julie Cerrito (2027)
Elected Faculty At-large (Bloomsburg): Stephanie Gardner (2025)
Elected Staff At-large (Bloomsburg): Leslie Fogle (2025)

Elected Faculty At-large (Lock Haven): Dan Spooner  (2025)
Elected Faculty At-large (Lock Haven): Lisa Weaver  (2026)
Elected Staff At-large (Lock Haven): Cheryl Hartman  (2027)

Elected Faculty At-large (Mansfield): Nick Delaney (2026)
Elected Faculty At-large (Mansfield): Matt Haner  (2025)
Elected Staff At-large (Mansfield): Kim Hulslander (2026)

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: __________
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: __________
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: __________

CHAIR: Jessy Defenderfer and Deborah Rotella

Provost

Faculty Elected by College
- ZCOB Faculty: ___________ (2026)
- College of Education and Human Studies: Ashley Pechek (Lock Haven)(2026)
- College of Health Professions: Darlene Ardary (Lock Haven-Clearfield) (2026)
- CASSH: Jessy Defenderfer (Bloomsburg) (2026)
- CST: Kevin Range (Lock Haven) (2026)
- Non-Aligned Faculty (not part of 5 college): Deb Rotella (Mansfield) (2026)

Elected Faculty At-large (Bloomsburg): Anna Turnage (2027)
Elected Faculty At-large (Lock Haven): Brooke Harlowe (2026)
Elected Faculty At-large (Mansfield): Adrianne McEvoy (2025)

APSCUF Representative: Lee Stocks (Mansfield) (2026)

Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg): Sarah Koch 
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): _________
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): Anna Duncan
• Graduate Council Representative: Cade Bleashka

Advising Professional (to be appointed by Provost): Brad Swenson (2026)
Director of Disability Services: Tess Fosse (2026)
Registrar (or designee): Sharon Stoddard (2026)
Director of Financial Aid (or designee): Pam Kathcart (2026)

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: Jessy Defenderfer
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: __________
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: Deb Rotella

Academic Policy Committee Bylaws (Updated 02152024)

CHAIR: Chris Lapos

VP of Enrollment Management: Stephen Lee (ex officio)
Elected Faculty At-large (Bloomsburg): Barry Minemyer (2027)
Elected Faculty At-large (Bloomsburg): Jason Genovese (2026)
Elected Faculty At-large (Lock Haven): Jeanine Page (2026)
Elected Faculty At-large (Lock Haven): Brett Everhart (2025)
Elected Faculty At-large (Mansfield): Atika Benaddi (2025)
Elected Faculty At-large (Mansfield): Glorianne Dziuba (2027)

Admissions Professional appointed by EM VP: Chris Lapos
Admissions Professional appointed by EM VP: Maramonne Houseknecht
Admissions Professional appointed by EM VP: Bryson Purcell

Financial Aid Personnel appointed by EM VP: Pam Kathcart

Executive Director of Workforce Development: Hope Lineman (confirm)

Act 101 Director: Orlando-Marquez Kittrell

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: Maramonne Houseknecht
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly:  Bryson Purcell
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: Sean Stout

Enrollment Management Subcommittee Bylaws (Updated 02152024)

CHAIR: Matt McKeague

Vice President of University Affairs: Ed Keller (ex officio)

Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Yucheng Chen (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Scott Duncan (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Curtis Grenoble (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Matt McKeague (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Andrew Gaskievicz (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): (Shelly) Xiaoxuan Ji (2026)

IT Professional (appointed): Ed Keller

IT Professional (appointed): Tom Kresch
IT Professional (appointed): Robin Rockey

Facilities Management Personnel (appointed): Stacy Wagner (confirm)

Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg): __________
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): Keanu Bunting
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): Brittany Tiffany

Undergraduate Representative (Clearfield): __________
Graduate Student selected by the Graduate Council: __________

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: Jason Genovese
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: Matthew McKeague
Representative to Mansfield Assembly:(Shelly) Xiaoxuan Ji

IT Subcommittee Bylaws (Updated 02152024)

CHAIR: Jason Genovese

VP of Advancement (or designee): Erik Evans (ex officio)

Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Jason Genovese (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven) : Amy Way (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Jonathan Rothermel (2027)

Staff Appointed by the VP of Advancement (Bloomsburg): Lynda Michaels (2026)
Staff Appointed by the VP of Advancement (Lock Haven): ___________ (2024)
Staff Appointed by the VP of Advancement (Mansfield): Andrea Swain (2025)

Faculty Member(s) appointed by Advancement VP: Kristen Long, Yvette Ingram, Michael Shepard, Christian Grandzol

Staff Member(s) appointed by Advancement VP: Ryan McNamara, Robin Rockey

Student(s) appointed by Advancement VP: __________

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: Jason Genovese/ Lynda Michaels
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: Amy Way/ Ashley Koser
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: Kristen Long/ Kate Billmeyer

Advancement Committee Bylaws (updated 02152024)

CHAIR: Chris Cummings

Chief Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Officer (or designee): Albert Jones (ex officio)

Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Lauri Green (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Carolyn Reid-Brown (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Rick Schulze (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Priya Poehner (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Chris Cummings (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): (Shelly) Xiaoxuan Ji (2025)

Elected AFSCME (Bloomsburg): Jenn Lehman
Elected AFSCME (Lock Haven): _________
Elected AFSCME (Mansfield): Stacie Rosewood-Boyskey
Elected SCUPA (Bloomsburg): __________ (2025)
Elected SCUPA (Lock Haven): Justin White (2026)
Elected SCUPA (Mansfield): __________ (2024)

Staff or Management Representing Disability Services/ADA from SSCL (VP appointed): Cindy Drake
Staff or Management Representing Disability Services/ADA from UA (VP appointed): Tess Fosse

Representative from Counseling Services (VP appointed): Whitney Robenolt

Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg): Micaela Guturrez
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): Skylar Lininger
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): __________

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: Laurie Green
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: Priya Poehner
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: (Shelly) Xiaoxuan Ji

DEI Committee Bylaws (updated 02152024)

CHAIR: Dina Clark

Vice President for Fiscal Affairs (or designee): Eric Ness (ex officio)

Associate Vice President for Facilities Management: Stacy Wagner (ex officio)

Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): John Bodenman (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Dina Clark (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Stephen Gitonga (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Xia Zhou (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Bill Keeth (2025)

AFSCME Bloomsburg (appointed): Brandy Hower
AFSCME Lock Haven (appointed): Kelly Raudabaugh
AFSCME Mansfield (appointed): Stacie Rosewood-Boyskey

VP of Fiscal Affairs appointee (staff or manager): Audra Halye
VP of Fiscal Affairs appointee (staff or manager): Lori Olshefski

Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg):Brandon Ikeler
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): Leah Faulkner
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): Quinn Eyster

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: Eric Hawrelak
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: Stephen Gitonga
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: Jimmy Guignard

Finance Committee Bylaws (updated 02152024)

CHAIR: Holly Jackson

Vice President for SSCL (or designee): Gretchen Sechrist (ex officio)

Student Success Professional: Erin Heidlauf
Student Success Professional: Deb Rotella
Campus Life Professional: __________
Campus Life Professional: Jen White
Dean of Students: George Rusczyk
Auxiliaries and Operations: Jodi Smith
Conduct: Zach DuBord
Health Center: Stacey Brunozzi

Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): David A. Miller (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Justin Madaus (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Erin Kennedy (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Emily Powell Hodges (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Maegan Borzok (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Holly Jackson (2026)

Elected At-Large SCUPA Bloomsburg: __________ (2024)
Elected At-Large SCUPA Lock Haven: Karen Stefaniak (2026)
Elected At-Large SCUPA Mansfield: __________ (2025)

Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg): Erica Sponenberg
Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg): Ashleigh Cake
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): Ben Adam
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): Olivia Wohr
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): __________
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): __________

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: David Miller
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: Emily Powell Hodges
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: Deb Rotella

Student Success and Campus Life Committee Bylaws (updated 02152024)

FYE DIRECTOR: Rebecca Willoughby

VP for Student Success and Campus Life: Gretchen Sechrist (ex officio)

Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Jennifer Venditti (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Bloomsburg): Erin Brummett (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Kellie Pytel (2026)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Lock Haven): Jeanine Page (2027)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Jennifer Demchak (2025)
Elected Faculty At-Large (Mansfield): Lynn Pifer (2026)

Librarian for First-Year Seminar: Holly Jackson
Orientation Leaders appointed by VP for SSCL: __________

Undergraduate Representative (Bloomsburg): Allison Mitchell
Undergraduate Representative (Lock Haven): Sarah Bolles
Undergraduate Representative (Mansfield): __________

Representative to Bloomsburg Assembly: Rebecca Willoughby
Representative to Lock Haven Assembly: Kellie Pytell
Representative to Mansfield Assembly: Jennifer Demchak

First Year Experience Subcommittee Bylaws (updated 02152024)